Board & Staff

The Brighton Dome & Brighton Festival team

Chair

Polly Toynbee

Board of Directors

Tim Aspinall, Donald Clark, Julian Crampton, Simon Fanshawe, Nelson Fernandez, David Gann, Danny Homan, David Jordan, Chris Martin, Alan McCarthy, Cllr Adrian Morris, Cllr Carol Theobald

Chief Executive

Andrew Comben
Heather Jones - PA to the Chief Executive

Artistic Planning

Tanya Peters - Director of Artistic Planning
Beth Burgess – Executive Festival Producer
Gill Kay – Classical Producer
Sally Cowling - Associate Producer
Aimee Grinter – Venue Diary Manager
Jody Yebga - Programme Manager
Rosie Crane – Comedy Producer
Rob Jones – Assistant Producer
Ellen Booth – Adminstration Coordinator
Amanda Northcote-Green – Programme Coordinator

Creative Learning

Hilary Cooke - Creative Learning Producer
Rebecca Fidler - Creative Learning Manager
Alex Epps - Creative Learning Production Assistant
Becky Kempson – Creative Learning Administrative Assistant

Development

Carla Pannett – Head of Capital & Major Giving
Sarah Shepherd – Development Manager (Patrons)
Kata Gyongyosi - Head of Revenue Funding 
Nicola White - Development Manager (Corporate Sponsorship)
Kelly Davies - Membership Officer (Maternity Leave)
Victoria Roper - Membership Officer (Maternity Cover)
Dona Crisfield – Development Officer (Campaign Team)
Micha Leach - Development Assistant 

Finance & Administration

Amanda Jones - Director of Finance & Deputy Chief Executive
Tim Metcalfe - Head of Management Information Systems
Gwen Avery - Contracts Manager
Paul Smith - ICT Support Officer
Kate Telfer – Human Resources & Admin Manager
Cathy Leadley - Administrative Assistant – Contracts
Dawn Crook - Senior Finance Officer
Daniel Hewitt – Management Accountant
Estela Badenes - Finance Officer

Marketing

Carole Britten - Director of Marketing and Sales
Marilena Reina - Head of Marketing
Emma Robertson - Head of Press and PR
Georgina Harris - Marketing Manager (Maternity Leave)
Hannah Collison - Senior Press Officer
Lucy Brooks - Senior Marketing Officer
Anna Whelan - Digital Marketing Officer
Deena Shobaki - Marketing Officer (maternity leave)
Florence Salisbury - Marketing Officer
Jordan Uwins - Designer
Charlie Hayton - Digital Marketing & Press Apprentice

Ticket Services

Steve Cotton – Ticket Services Manager
Steve Bennett – Assistant Ticket Services Manager
Phil Newton – Senior Ticket Services Supervisor
Dom Plucknett – Senior Ticket Services Assistant
Laura Edmans – Ticket Services Assistant
Emily Adams – Ticket Services Assistant
Marie-Claire de Boer – Ticket Services Assistant
Jacqueline Hadlow – Ticket Services Assistant
Josh Krawczyk – Ticket Services Assistant
Bev Parke – Ticket Services Assistant
Jamie Smith – Ticket Services Assistant
Caroline Sutcliffe – Ticket Services Assistant

Operations

Maxine Hort - Director of Operations
Zoe Curtis - Director of Visitor and Venue Services

Production

Adam Harvey - Technical Director  
Andy Furneaux - Production Manager
Hannah Gardner - Assistant Production Manager
Sarah Gillett - Production Coordinator
Senior Technicians - Nick Pitcher, Beth O’Leary, Marc Beatty, Clare Byrnes
Technicians - Adam Vincent, Daire McKenna, Jamie Barker, Jem Noble, Paul Philips, Robert Harewood, Sam Burgess, Scott McQuaide, Seth Wagstaff, Alan Meggs, Emma-Sarah Henderson, Juan Carlos Martinez, Lee Kennedy, Sunni Jolly
Casual Technicians - Ali Owen Thomas, Christos Trakas, Daniel Axtell, Graham Rees, Jack Brewis-Laws, James Guthrie, Jim Crane, Luke Spencer, Martin Noble, Robin Philips, Robert Hopkins, Seb Falcone, Sophie Spencer, Stefan Price, Tom Dilloway, Tim McGregor, Andrea Hoban-Todd, Bartosz Dylewski, Jasmin Cummings, Josh Law, Kara Boustead- Hinks

Visitor Services

Sarah Wilkinson – Head of Visitor Services
Katie Powley - Visitor Services Manager
Morgan Robinson - Deputy Visitor Services Manager (Back of House)
Tim Ebbs - Event Manager
Josh Williams - Event Manager
Simon Cowan - Event Manager
Tijana Topalovic Best – Event Manager
Jamie Smith – Duty Event Manager
Emily Cross - Visitor Services Officer
Jules Pearce - Visitor Services Assistant
Peter Bann - Visitor Services Assistant
Graham Cameron - Visitor Services Assistant
Natalia Mihalikova - Visitor Services Assistant
Keith Robertson - Visitor Services Assistant
Tom Sloan - Visitor Services Assistant
Matthew Freeland – Visitor Services Assistant
Alex Pummell - Visitor Services Assistant
Richard Thorp - Visitor Services Assistant
Melissa Cox – Visitor Services Assistant
Emily Cross – Visitor Services Assistant
Valerie Furnham – Visitor Services Assistant
Andrea Hoban Todd – Visitor Services Assistant
Matthew Mulcahy – Visitor Services Assistant
Josh Rowley – Visitor Services Assistant
Adam Self - Visitor Services Assistant
Claire Swift - Visitor Services Assistant
Carly West – Visitor Services Assistant
Dougie Walker - Visitor Services Assistant
Orpheas Zoupanos - Visitor Services Assistant
Adam Self – Duty Event Manager
Kara Boustead-Hinks - Senior Visitor Services Assistant

Front of House

Ralph Corke – Deputy Visitor Services Manager (Front of House)
Kara Boustead - Front of House Supervisor
Adam Self – Front of House Supervisor
John Morfett - Front of House Supervisor
Jeff Pearce - Front of House Supervisor
Betty Raggett - Front of House Supervisor
Bill Clements - Front of House Supervisor
Richard Thorp - Front of House Supervisor
Gabi Hergert - Front of House Supervisor
Mylinh Nguyen – Front of House Supervisor
Veronika Neroj-Kleszcz – Front of House Supervisor
Jules Pearce – Front of House Supervisor

Stewards & Security

Alex Sparham, Alice Bridges, Angie Lowrie, Bernard Brown, Betty Gascoigne, Brian Philpot, Brigitt Turner, Carol Maddock, Carole Chisem, Carole Moorhouse, Caroline Farmer, Charlotte Kelly, Cicely Whitehead, Clare Finn, Ellie Griffiths-Moore, Emma Dell, Erika Stiomer, Eve Saunders, Frances Holt, Fraser Crosbie, Gillian Hall, Graham Smith, Ivica Manic, Jan Eccleston, Janet Carter, Jenny Ridland, Joyce Coliver, Judi Dettmar, Julia Jupp, Julian Clapp, Julie Jones, Kathy Dent, Kev Koya, Laura Mason, Laura Scobie, Linda Williams, Lisa Black, Lucy Paget, Marie Garland, Marie-Clare De Boer, Mark Jones, Matt Goorney, Mo East, Melanie Dumelo, Michelle Langley, Nick Morgan, Nicky Conlan, Noele Picot, Paley O’Connor, Paul Gunn, Penny Bishop, Phillipa Bougeard, Peter Holmes, Rachel Potter, Raya Alkhass, Roanna Moss, Ross Hammond, Rossana Schaffa, Samantha Lucas, Sheila Stockbridge, Sue Hitching, Tarn Marsh, Tricia Clements, Vicki Lywood-Last, Billy Stallibrass, Ady Limmer, Andrew Buchanan, Brendan O’Meara, Geoff Wicks, Grant Richie, Jim Killick, Jim Bishop, John Davidson, John Clarke, Jon Lee, Mick Jessop, Paul Andrews, Simon Pattenden, Alex Burns, Andy Black, David Azzaro, Lawry Defreitas, Louise Gregory, Maria Foy, Mike Hollway, Paddy Delaney, Paul Day, Sara Bowring, Thomas Haywood. 

Conference & Event Sales

Donna Miller – Business Development Manager
Delphine Cassara – Conference & Event Sales Manager    
Nicola White - Conference & Event Sales Manager  
Helen Rouncivell - Conference & Private Events Assistant

Maintenance

John Rogers - Maintenance Manager
Colin Burt - Maintenance Operative
Joe Pryor - Maintenance Assistant

Bars

Hannah Williams – Bars Manager
Pete Morrison - Deputy Bars Manager