Board & Staff

The Brighton Dome & Brighton Festival team

Board of Trustees

Polly Toynbee (Chair)
Tim Aspinall
Donald Clark
Professor Julian Crampton CBE
Lucy Davies
Simon Fanshawe OBE
Nelson Fernandez OBE
Professor David Gann OBE
Danny Homan
David Jordan CBE
Chris Martin
Cllr Adrian Morris
Cllr Carole Theobald

Chief Executive

Andrew Comben
Heather Jones - PA to the Chief Executive

Artistic Planning

Beth Burgess – Executive Festival Producer
Tanya Peters - Director of Artistic Planning
Kerry Andrews - Head of Performance
Gill Kay – Classical Producer
Rosie Crane - Comedy Producer
Sally Cowling - Associate Producer
Jody Yebga - Programme Manager
Rob Jones – Assistant Producer
Amanda Northcote-Green – Programme Coordinator
Becky Kempson - Programming Coordinator
Bee Sparks - Programming Coordinator
Lucy Monkman - Assistant Producer
Catherine Gill - Volunteer Coordinator

Creative Learning

Hilary Cooke - Creative Learning Producer
Rebecca Fidler - Creative Learning Manager
Alex Epps - Creative Learning & Production Assistant

Development

Carla Pannett – Head of Capital & Major Giving
Kata Gyongyosi - Head of Revenue Funding 
Sarah Shepherd – Development Manager (Patrons)
Nicola White - Development Manager (Corporate Sponsorship)
Victoria Roper - Senior Membership Officer
Dona Crisfield – Development Officer (Campaign Team)
Rhiannon Jackson - Digital Fundraising Programme Manager

Shared Services

Amanda Jones - Deputy Chief Executive & Director of Finance  
Tim Metcalfe - Head of Management Information Systems
John C'Ailceta - Head of Finance
Laura Keogh - HR Director (secondment)
Katy Friese-Greene - HR Adviser
Gwen Avery - Contracts Manager
Paul Smith - ICT Support Officer
Dawn Crook - Senior Finance Officer
Jorge Ferreira - Finance Officer
Daniel Hewitt – Management Accountant
Rosie O'Connor - Administrative Assistant (Reception)
George Henwood - Shared Services Assistant
Elliot Trott - Shared Services Assistant

Marketing

Carole Britten - Director of Marketing and Sales
Emma Robertson - Head of Press and PR
Marilena Reina - Head of Marketing
Georgina Harris - Marketing Manager
Joe Fuller - Senior Press Officer
Lucy Brooks - Senior Marketing Officer
Anna Whelan - Digital Marketing Officer
Joe Burnham - Marketing Officer
Rasheed Rahman - Freelance Marketing Officer
Deena Shobaki - Marketing Officer
Jordan Uwins - Designer
George Lee - Junior Designer
Luther Adams - Design Assistant
Emma Harding - Capital Communications Apprentice
Rebecca Ayers - Communications Apprentice

Ticket Services

Steve Cotton – Ticket Services Manager
Steve Bennett – Assistant Ticket Services Manager
Phil Newton – Senior Ticket Services Supervisor
Dom Plucknett – Senior Ticket Services Assistant
Laura Edmans – Ticket Services Assistant
Emily Adams – Ticket Services Assistant
Marie-Claire de Boer – Ticket Services Assistant
Josh Krawczyk – Ticket Services Assistant
Bev Parke – Ticket Services Assistant
Jamie Smith – Ticket Services Assistant
Erika Stiormer - Ticket Services Assistant
Caroline Sutcliffe – Ticket Services Assistant

Operations

Maxine Hort - Director of Operations
Zoe Curtis - Director of Visitor and Venue Services

Production

Adam Harvey - Technical Director  
Andy Furneaux - Production Manager
Hannah Gardner - Assistant Production Manager
Senior Technicians - Nick Pitcher, Marc Beatty, Clare Byrnes
Technicians - Adam Vincent, Daire McKenna, Jamie Barker, Jem Noble, Paul Philips, Robert Harewood, Sam Burgess, Scott McQuaide, Seth Wagstaff, Alan Meggs, Emma-Sarah Henderson, Juan Carlos Martinez, Lee Kennedy, Sunni Jolly
Casual Technicians - Ali Owen Thomas, Christos Trakas, Daniel Axtell, Graham Rees, Jack Brewis-Laws, James Guthrie, Jim Crane, Luke Spencer, Martin Noble, Robin Philips, Robert Hopkins, Seb Falcone, Sophie Spencer, Stefan Price, Tom Dilloway, Tim McGregor, Andrea Hoban-Todd, Bartosz Dylewski, Jasmin Cummings, Josh Law, Kara Boustead- Hinks

Visitor Services

Sarah Wilkinson – Head of Visitor Services
Katie McMurray - Visitor Services Manager
Ralph Corke – Deputy Visitor Services Manager (Front of House) (on Sabbatical)
Josh Williams - Acting Deputy Visitor Services Manager (Front of House)
Simon Cowan - Acting Deputy Visitor Services Manager (Back of House)
Tim Ebbs - Event Manager
Hannah Winstone - Event Manager
Morgan Robinson - Event Manager 
Tijana Topalovic Best – Event Manager
Jamie Smith – Duty Event Manager
Adam Self - Duty Event Manager 
Kara Boustead-Hinks - Senior Visitor Services Assistant
Laura Mills - Visitor Services Officer
Emily Cross - Visitor Services Officer
Jules Pearce - Visitor Services Assistant
Peter Bann - Visitor Services Assistant
Graham Cameron - Visitor Services Assistant
Keith Robertson - Visitor Services Assistant
Alex Pummell - Visitor Services Assistant
Richard Thorp - Visitor Services Assistant
Emily Cross – Visitor Services Assistant
Andrea Hoban Todd – Visitor Services Assistant
Josh Rowley – Visitor Services Assistant
Adam Self - Visitor Services Assistant
Carly West – Visitor Services Assistant
Arif Najak - Visitor Services Assistant
Raya Alkhass - Visitor Services Assistant 
Al Hodgson - Visitor Services Assistant
Luke Shepherd - Visitor Services Assistant 

Front of House

Kara Boustead - Front of House Supervisor
Ann Cattrall - Front of House Supervisor
Laura Edmans - Front of House Supervisor
Gabi Hergert - Front of House Supervisor
Al Hodgson - Front of House Supervisor
Micha Leach - Front of House Supervisor
Juliette Pearce – Front of House Supervisor
Adam Self – Front of House Supervisor
Luke Shepherd - Front of House Supervisor
Erika Stiomer - Front of House Supervisor
Richard Thorp - Front of House Supervisor

Stewards

Helen Anderson, David Anthony, Penny Bishop, Jim Bishop, Lisa Black, Iona Blandford, Kara Boustead, Alice Bridges, Bernard Brown, Truly Bruun Rasmussen, Claire Burns, Marie Buss, Janet Carter, Ann Cattrall, Adrian Channon, Carole Chisem, Julian Clapp, Tricia Clements, Bill Clements, Joyce Colivet, Nina Cornwall, Remel Crichlow, Fraser Crosbie, Jeremy Crow, Rebecca Davies, Peter Davies, Marie-Clare De Boer, Judi Dettmar, Farah Dignam, Irene Dozsa, Melanie Dumelow, Mo East, Jan Eccleston, Laura Edmans, Clare Finn, Betty Gascoigne, Clare Gilman Meadows, Matt Goorney, Ritu Gupta, Gill Hall, Ross Hammond, Kat Head, Gabi Hergert, Sue Hitching, Amy Hoddinott, Al Hodgson, Peter Holmes, Frances Holt, Karen Hookway, Julie Jones, Julia Jupp, Rachael Keenan, Yvonne Kendall-Rosenberg, George Khalil, Kev Koya, Micha Leach, Vicky Lees, Amy Ling, Angi Lowrie, Samantha Lucas, Vicki Lywood-Last, Kim Majendie, Ivica Manic, Tarn Marsh, James McAdam, Bruce Mendes, Laura Mills, Nick Morgan, Carole Moorhouse, Ro Moss, Lucy Napper, Kit Overhill, Lucy Paget, Juliette Pearce, Brian Phillpot, Noele Picot, Rachel Potter, Rhiannon Pugh, Betty Raggett, Jenny Ridland, Dave Roberts, Imogen Rockley, Vicki Roland, Jane Saddler, Claire Saddler, Jeremy Saunders, Ros Schaffa, Laura Scobie, Abi Sharp, Luke Shepherd, Alex Sparham, Billy Stallibrass, Erika Stiomer, Sheila Stockbridge, Richard Thorp, Andy Timeyin, Kevin Tindell, Raymond Tinney, Brigitt Turner, Linda Williams, Sita Yegba

Security

Tosh Azzaro, Jim Bishop, Lisa Black, Andy Black, John Clarke, John Davidson, Lawry Defreitas, Paddy Delaney, Louise Gregory, Mike Hollway, Mick Jessop, Julie Jones, Jim Killick, Jon Lee, Ady Limmer, Brendan O'Meara, Simon Pattenden, Grant Richie, Geoff Wicks; Peter Bann, Euan Braidwood, Marcus Chapman, Clive Chipper, Dave Dudeney, David Goddard, Thomas Hayward, Tina Ockenden, Dave Roberts, Andy Timeyin

Conference & Event Sales

Donna Miller – Business Development Manager
Delphine Cassara – Senior Conference & Event Sales Manager    
Helen Rouncivell - Conference & Private Events Manager

Maintenance

John Rogers - Maintenance Manager
Colin Burt - Maintenance Operative (Plumbing)
Joe Pryor - Maintenance Operative (Carpentry)

Bars

Hannah Williams – Bars Manager
James Worthington - Assistant Bars Manager
Eddie Mellor - Logistics Supervisor 
Amy Hoddinott - Bars Cashier 
Lucille Vassuer - Duty Bars Manager 
Charlie Fox - Duty Bars Manager
Keith Robertson - Duty Bars Manager
Simon McNeill - Bars Supervisor
Chris Doran - Bars Supervisor
Oscar Maydon - Bars Supervisor
Poppy Blundell - Bars Supervisor
Natalie Whiteland - Bars Supervisor
Chloe Garner - Bars Supervisor
Maya Bowles - Bars Supervisor
Taryn Druce - Bars Supervisor
Jim Corbin - Bars Supervisor


Bar Staff

Alice Butler, Babara Pinto, Bruce Mendes, Chloe Thomas Leon, Chloe Garner, Clare Baybutt, Corrie Lee, Davey Shields, Eleanor Joscelne, Emma Lacey, Eve Flitman, Felix Thompson, Fergus O'Donell, Francesca Dillon-Reams, GHenti Aliaj, Helena Smyth, Jana Janouskova, Jim Corbin, Katrina Henderson, Kit Overhill, Lara Bodger, Lewin Kjaer, Liza-Marie Williams, Louis Borlase, Louis Browne, Lucy Fiddes, Luke Shepherd, Manus Bonner-Tymms, Maya Bowles, Morag Caister, Rhiannon Pugh, Richard Thorp, Rory Lucton, Rosie Dodds, Ross Lower, Rowena Hawkins, Sita Yegba, Thoams Armstrong, Trixie Drake, William Darvill-Mill, Vincent De Salis, Zoe Abel


The Brighton & Hove Music & Arts Team

Senior Leadership Team

Peter Chivers - Head of Music & Arts / Director, Our Future City
Mike Johnson - Manager, Instrumental/Vocal Programmes
Emma Collins - Learning & Partnerships Manager / Deputy Director, Our Future City

Leadership Team, as above plus

Lisa de Simone - Instrumental Teacher and Strings Curricuculum Development
Ross Williams - Instrumental Teacher, Music Centre Manager and Team Leader: Woodwind & Brass
Andy Sherwood - Principal Orchestral Conductor
Miriam Harper - Finance Officer

Administrative and Support Staff

Holly Griffiths - Orchestral & Music Centre Events Coordinator
Faye Houston - Team Administrator
Sophie Pullen - Team Administrator
Jean Balnave - Team Administrator
Kelly Sands - Receptionist/Admin Assistant

Instrumental Teachers

Andy Aruldoss, Richard Baker, Tom Bates, Nicola Bates, Natasha Bautista, Anna Bourne, Jo Burke, Howard Burchfield, Adam Bushell, Jana Cadez-Amali, Diane Callendar, Emma Collins, Mary Dansoh, Peter Davison, Sarah Davison, Lisa De Simone, Jo Eagle, Samuel Firsht, Sam Glasson, Kirsten Hammond, Victoria Hancox, Conrad Hewitt, Katrin Heymann, Gary Holmes, Nancy Howard, Mike Johnson, Rosemary Kemp, Francesca Kennedy, Sarah Leeves, Fernando Machado, Demelza Marr, Jonathan Morcombe, Eira Owen, Veronica Parker, Ivana Peranic, Christian Roberts-Lewis, Samuel Rowe, Mike Shirley, Andy Sherwood, Emma Sims, Orla Smith, Flo Sparham, Duncan Spear, Heather Sutton, Francesca Urquhart, Andrew Walker, Rob Westwood, Helen Whitaker, Barry Wickens, Peter Williams, Ross Williams